EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Bettye Willis Windstream Communications (Chairman)
Chris Townson Farmers Telecommunications
James Garner TEC
Tom McCabe TDS Telecom
John Schremser CenturyLink
Arlene Morgan WOW Communications
Tammy Torrey Telapex, Inc.

^Top^

NOMINATING COMMITTEE

Jim Meade TDS Telecom (Chairman)
John Nettles Pine Belt Telephone
Jerry McGee Fulton Telephone Company
Julia Thornton CenturyLink
Scott Taylor Moundville Telephone

^Top^

ALABAMA REGULATORY / LEGISLATIVE COMMITTEE

Chris Townson Farmers Telecommunications (Chairman)
Jim Meade TDS Telecom
Dennis Andrews Otelco
Bettye Willis Windstream Communications
John Schremser CenturyLink
Sandy Khazaree CenturyLink
John Nettles Pine Belt Telephone

^Top^

FLORIDA REGULATORY / LEGISLATIVE COMMITTEE

Tom McCabe TDS Telecom (Chairman)
Robert Meehan Fairpoint

^Top^

MISSISSIPPI REGULATORY / LEGISLATIVE COMMITTEE

Julia Thornton CenturyLink (Chairman)
Christa Alexander Fail Companies
Tammy Torrey Telapex, Inc.
James Garner TEC

^Top^

FINANCIAL COMMITTEE

Arlene Morgan WOW Communications (Chairman)
Jim Meade TDS Telecom
Tom Griffin Franklin Telephone Co., Inc.
John Schremser CenturyLink
Tom McCabe TDS Telecom
Chris Townson Farmers Telecommunications

^Top^

EVENTS COMMITTEE

Bettye Willis Windstream Communications (Chairman)
John Schremser CenturyLink
Tammy Torrey Telapex, Inc.
Jim Meade TDS Telecom
Bobby Williams Millry Communications
Scott Taylor Moundville Telephone Company
Dennis Andrews Otelco
Larry Grogan Union Springs Telephone Company
Rod Ballard Jackson Thornton Utilities
Lynn Groen Mid-America Computer Corporation
Don Paige Entone
Jerry McGee Fulton Telephone Company
Christa Alexander Fail Companies
Evelyn Causey Hayneville Telephone Company
John Nettles Pine Belt Telephone Company
Robert Meehan Fairpoint

^Top^

EDUCATION COMMITTEE

Joie Miller Georgetown Telephone Company

^Top^

DISASTER COMMITTEE

Chris Townson Farmers Telecommunications
Tom McCabe TDS Telecom
Russ Friedrich Friedrich & Associates
Evelyn Causey Hayneville Telephone Company

^Top^

ASSOCIATE MEMBERS COMMITTEE

Chairman Don Paige
Entone
1st Vice President Paul Moore
Innovative Systems
2nd Vice President Rick Ranard
Electricom
Secretary / Treasurer Rich Compton
Jackson Thornton

^Top^